SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Aristote Nsiala
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 25/03/1992 (Kinshasha, DR Congo)



Season Date From To Value
2013/2014 01/07/2014 Southport GRIMSBY TOWN Free Transfer
2013/2014 21/01/2014 UNATTACHED Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2013/2014 2002
Total 20 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/04/2014 LeagueA WELLING UNITED 3 - 4
21/04/2014 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 1
18/04/2014 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
12/04/2014 LeagueH TAMWORTH 2 - 0
08/04/2014 LeagueH BARNET 1 - 1
05/04/2014 LeagueA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 3
01/04/2014 LeagueH BRAINTREE TOWN 0 - 4
27/03/2014 LeagueH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 0
22/03/2014 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 1
18/03/2014 LeagueA CHESTER (2010) 2 - 2
15/03/2014 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 1
12/03/2014 Liverpool Senior Cup / SFA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
08/03/2014 LeagueA WOKING 0 - 2
01/03/2014 LeagueH DARTFORD 3 - 0
25/02/2014 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 1
22/02/2014 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 3
15/02/2014 LeagueH SALISBURY CITY 3 - 1
08/02/2014 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 0
25/01/2014 LeagueA BARNET 0 - 1
21/01/2014 LeagueH WREXHAM 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/03/2014LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 1
12/03/2014Liverpool Senior Cup / SFA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2