SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Alexander Yohan Sebastian Wimmer
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 01/01/1991 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)



Season Date From To Value
2013/2014 17/01/2014 DROYLSDEN Southport Free
2013/2014 01/07/2014 Southport UNATTACHED Released



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2013/2014 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/03/2014 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 1
12/03/2014 Liverpool Senior Cup / SFA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
08/03/2014 LeagueA WOKING 0 - 2
01/03/2014 LeagueH DARTFORD 3 - 0
25/02/2014 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 1
22/02/2014 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 3
15/02/2014 LeagueH SALISBURY CITY 3 - 1
11/02/2014 Liverpool Senior CupA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 3
08/02/2014 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 0
25/01/2014 LeagueA BARNET 0 - 1
21/01/2014 LeagueH WREXHAM 1 - 2
18/01/2014 LeagueA HEREFORD UNITED 1 - 4