You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: David Martindale
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 09/04/1964 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1984/1985 1200
Total 12 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
12/03/1985 Northern Premier League Cup / 3A MATLOCK TOWN 3 - 5
09/03/1985 LeagueA BANGOR CITY 2 - 1
23/02/1985 LeagueH BURTON ALBION 1 - 0
16/02/1985 LeagueH STAFFORD RANGERS 0 - 3
09/02/1985 Northern Premier League Cup / 2A GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 4 - 2
04/02/1985 LeagueA MOSSLEY 0 - 2
02/02/1985 LeagueH RHYL 1 - 0
22/01/1985 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH SKELMERSDALE UNITED 4 - 0
05/01/1985 LeagueH GRANTHAM TOWN 3 - 0
01/01/1985 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 1
26/12/1984 LeagueH MARINE 1 - 1
22/12/1984 Northern Premier League Cup / 1R2LA MORECAMBE 3 - 4
Top