Dave Martindale

Real Name: David Martindale
Born: 09/04/1964 (Liverpool)

Season: 1984/1985 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
22/12/1984 Morecambe Southport 4 - 3 0 Northern Premier League Cup 1 L2 22/12/1984
26/12/1984 Southport Marine 1 - 1 0 Northern Premier League 26/12/1984
01/01/1985 South Liverpool Southport 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 01/01/1985
05/01/1985 Southport Grantham Town 3 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 05/01/1985
22/01/1985 Southport Skelmersdale United 4 - 0 0 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy Group 22/01/1985
02/02/1985 Southport Rhyl 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 02/02/1985
04/02/1985 Mossley Southport 2 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 04/02/1985
09/02/1985 Gainsborough Trinity Southport 2 - 4 0 Northern Premier League Cup 2 09/02/1985
16/02/1985 Southport Stafford Rangers 0 - 3 0 Northern Premier League 16/02/1985
23/02/1985 Southport Burton Albion 1 - 0 0 Northern Premier League 23/02/1985
09/03/1985 Bangor City Southport 1 - 2 0 Northern Premier League 09/03/1985
12/03/1985 Matlock Town Southport 5 - 3 0 Northern Premier League Cup 3 12/03/1985