You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: David John Corbett
Normal Position: Right Half
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 12st 0lbs
Born: 01/02/1910 (Camelon, Falkirk)
Died: 11/01/1995 (Shieldall, Glasgow)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1938/1939 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
10/09/1938 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0

Related News Articles

Top