You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Steven Geoffrey Boothman
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 18/09/1992 (Liverpool)



Season Date From To Value
2013/2014 27/03/2014 UNATTACHED Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2013/2014 330
Total 3 3 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/04/2014 LeagueA WELLING UNITED 3 - 4
21/04/2014 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 1
18/04/2014 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
12/04/2014 LeagueH TAMWORTH 2 - 0
08/04/2014 LeagueH BARNET 1 - 1
05/04/2014 LeagueA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 3
01/04/2014 LeagueH BRAINTREE TOWN 0 - 4
Top