Harry Lea

Real Name: T.H. Lea
Died: 28/04/1922 (Birkenhead)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1889/18908(0)816(0)602(0)211(0)109(0)91
1890/189115(0)151215(0)15122(0)217(0)7424(0)2417
1891/189234(0)341821(0)21913(0)13910(0)10744(0)4425
Total57(0)573142(0)422117(0)171118(0)181177(0)7743

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1889/18900(0)000(0)000(0)007(0)747(0)74
1891/18920(0)000(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
Total0(0)000(0)001(0)107(0)748(0)84

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1891/1892 Southport First Team Accrington First Team


Management Stats