You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Joseph Morris Lofthouse
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 14/04/1865 (Blackburn)
Died: 10/06/1919 (Blackburn)

Also a coach



Season: 1892/1893 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/11/1892 League Away FAIRFIELD 0 - 2 0
03/12/1892 League Home NELSON 2 - 0 0
10/12/1892 League Away HIGHER WALTON 5 - 2 0
17/12/1892 League Away BURY 0 - 2 0
24/12/1892 League Away BLACKPOOL 1 - 4 0
26/12/1892 Friendly Home KEARSLEY 1 - 2 1
27/12/1892 Friendly Away LIVERPOOL 2 - 2 0
31/12/1892 Friendly Home LONDON CASUALS 3 - 2 0
02/01/1893 Friendly Away KEARSLEY 1 - 2 0
07/01/1893 League Home FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1 0
14/01/1893 League Away SOUTH SHORE 1 - 5 0
21/01/1893 League Away WEST MANCHESTER 0 - 4 0
28/01/1893 Friendly Away NORTHWICH VICS 4 - 4 0
04/02/1893 League Home BURY 2 - 1 0
11/02/1893 League Home HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 2 0
Top