You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Harry Bertram Singleton
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: Oct-Dec 1877 (Prescot) - (approximate)
Died: Jul-Sep 1948 (Macclesfield) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1897/1898 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
11/09/1897 LeagueA WIGAN COUNTY 1 - 5
04/09/1897 LeagueH NELSON 2 - 1
01/09/1897 LeagueA NELSON 0 - 2
Top