You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Ross David Dyer
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 12/05/1988 (Stafford)

Ross DyerStriker on loan from FC Halifax. Ross joined FC Halifax in June after his release from Mansfield Town at the end of last season - the Shaymen being one of several clubs that expressed an interest in his services. The 26-year-old scored 12 goals in sixty-two games for the Stags after joining from Forest Green Rovers in 2011. Last term, he netted three times in a five-game spell on loan with Hereford United.



Season Date From To Value
2014/2015 19/09/2014 HALIFAX TOWN Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2014/2015 611
Total 6 1 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/10/2014 LeagueH WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
14/10/2014 Lancashire Senior CupA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3 - 1
11/10/2014 LeagueA BRAINTREE TOWN 2 - 0
07/10/2014 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 3 - 3
04/10/2014 LeagueH WOKING 2 - 5
30/09/2014 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 0
27/09/2014 LeagueH BRISTOL ROVERS 0 - 1
20/09/2014 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/10/2014Lancashire Senior CupA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3 - 1
Top