You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Frederick William Dent
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Height: 6'
Born: Jan-Mar 1882 (Coventry) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1901/1902 100
Total 1 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/04/1902 Rawcliffe Charity Cup / SF RA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 2
15/04/1902 LeagueA HAYDOCK 2 - 0
12/04/1902 Rawcliffe Charity CupH WIGAN UNITED 0 - 0

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/04/1902 Rawcliffe Charity Cup / SF RA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 2
15/04/1902 LeagueA HAYDOCK 2 - 0
12/04/1902 Rawcliffe Charity CupH WIGAN UNITED 0 - 0
Top