SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Liam Joseph Roberts
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 24/11/1994 (Walsall)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2014/2015 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/01/2015 FA Cup / 3A DERBY COUNTY 0 - 1
28/12/2014 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
26/12/2014 LeagueH WREXHAM 0 - 1
20/12/2014 LeagueA WOKING 2 - 1
10/12/2014 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 1
07/12/2014 FA Cup / 2H EASTLEIGH 2 - 1
02/12/2014 Lancashire Senior Cup / QFH BURY 0 - 2
29/11/2014 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 1