SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Anthony Thompson
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 04/11/1994 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2014/2015 700
Total 7 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/04/2015 LeagueA WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
18/04/2015 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 2
14/04/2015 LeagueH BRAINTREE TOWN 0 - 2
11/04/2015 LeagueA BRISTOL ROVERS 0 - 2
06/04/2015 LeagueH AFC TELFORD UNITED 0 - 3
03/04/2015 LeagueA ALTRINCHAM 0 - 2
28/03/2015 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 2 - 1