SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Andrew Michael Coughlin
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 31/01/1993



Season Date From To Value
2015/2016 14/06/2015 WREXHAM Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2015/2016 1510
Total 15 1 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/04/2016 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 2 - 1
19/03/2016 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1
13/10/2015 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 1 - 2
10/10/2015 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1
03/10/2015 LeagueA WOKING 2 - 1
30/09/2015 Lancashire Senior CupH FLEETWOOD TOWN 1 - 2
26/09/2015 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 4
22/09/2015 LeagueA GUISELEY 1 - 1
19/09/2015 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
15/09/2015 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
12/09/2015 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
05/09/2015 LeagueH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 0
31/08/2015 LeagueH ALTRINCHAM 3 - 0
29/08/2015 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 1
22/08/2015 LeagueA BRAINTREE TOWN 0 - 1
18/08/2015 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 2
15/08/2015 LeagueA CHELTENHAM TOWN 0 - 3
11/08/2015 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 0
08/08/2015 LeagueH EASTLEIGH 0 - 4