You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Andrew David Wright
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 15/01/1985 (Formby)



Season Date From To Value
2015/2016 27/05/2015 MORECAMBE Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2015/2016 3933
Total 39 3 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/04/2016 LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 3 - 4
23/04/2016 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 2 - 1
16/04/2016 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 2 - 2
09/04/2016 LeagueA BOREHAM WOOD 2 - 0
02/04/2016 LeagueH WOKING 2 - 2
28/03/2016 LeagueA ALTRINCHAM 1 - 1
26/03/2016 LeagueH GUISELEY 2 - 0
19/03/2016 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1
12/03/2016 LeagueH WELLING UNITED 3 - 3
08/03/2016 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 1
05/03/2016 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1
01/03/2016 LeagueA DOVER ATHLETIC 2 - 1
27/02/2016 LeagueH BOREHAM WOOD 0 - 3
20/02/2016 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 3
13/02/2016 LeagueH BRAINTREE TOWN 1 - 1
09/02/2016 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1
23/01/2016 LeagueA CHESTER (2010) 0 - 0
16/01/2016 FA Trophy / 2A DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 2
09/01/2016 LeagueA BROMLEY 0 - 0
02/01/2016 LeagueH WREXHAM 3 - 2
26/12/2015 LeagueA WREXHAM 1 - 0
22/12/2015 FA Trophy / 1RA WORCESTER CITY 3 - 2
19/12/2015 LeagueH BROMLEY 5 - 3
15/12/2015 FA Trophy / 1H WORCESTER CITY 0 - 0
08/12/2015 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 0
05/12/2015 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 3 - 1
21/11/2015 LeagueA WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
14/11/2015 LeagueH CHELTENHAM TOWN 0 - 4
31/10/2015 LeagueH ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 1
24/10/2015 FA Cup / 4QA SALFORD CITY 0 - 1
17/10/2015 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
13/10/2015 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 1 - 2
10/10/2015 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1
03/10/2015 LeagueA WOKING 2 - 1
26/09/2015 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 4
22/09/2015 LeagueA GUISELEY 1 - 1
19/09/2015 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
15/09/2015 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
12/09/2015 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
05/09/2015 LeagueH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 0
31/08/2015 LeagueH ALTRINCHAM 3 - 0
29/08/2015 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 1
22/08/2015 LeagueA BRAINTREE TOWN 0 - 1
08/08/2015 LeagueH EASTLEIGH 0 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/04/2016LeagueA ALDERSHOT 2 - 1
22/12/2015FA Trophy / 1RA WORCESTER CITY 3 - 2
19/12/2015LeagueH BROMLEY 5 - 3
Top