You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Michael Phenix
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 02/09/1989 (Bolton)



Season Date From To Value
2015/2016 11/08/2015 BARNSLEY Southport Loan
2018/2019 22/10/2018 Southport UNATTACHED Contract Terminated
2018/2019 13/06/2018 SALFORD CITY Southport Undisclosed



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2015/2016 3635
2018/2019 442
Total 40 7 7


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/10/2018 FA Cup / 3QA CURZON ASHTON 2 - 1
29/09/2018 LeagueA BRACKLEY TOWN 0 - 2
25/09/2018 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A HOLKER OLD BOYS 5 - 2
22/09/2018 FA Cup / 2QA FARSLEY CELTIC 3 - 0
15/09/2018 LeagueH DARLINGTON 0 - 0
01/09/2018 LeagueH SPENNYMOOR TOWN 1 - 1
27/08/2018 LeagueA ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 3
25/08/2018 LeagueH ASHTON UNITED 2 - 2
18/08/2018 LeagueA NUNEATON BOROUGH 4 - 1
14/08/2018 LeagueA CHORLEY 0 - 4
11/08/2018 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1
07/08/2018 LeagueH ALTRINCHAM 1 - 3
04/08/2018 LeagueA AFC TELFORD UNITED 0 - 1
30/04/2016 LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 3 - 4
23/04/2016 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 2 - 1
16/04/2016 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 2 - 2
02/04/2016 LeagueH WOKING 2 - 2
26/03/2016 LeagueH GUISELEY 2 - 0
19/03/2016 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1
12/03/2016 LeagueH WELLING UNITED 3 - 3
08/03/2016 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 1
27/02/2016 LeagueH BOREHAM WOOD 0 - 3
20/02/2016 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 3
09/02/2016 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1
26/01/2016 LeagueH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 0 - 1
23/01/2016 LeagueA CHESTER (2010) 0 - 0
16/01/2016 FA Trophy / 2A DOVER ATHLETIC 1 - 2
09/01/2016 LeagueA BROMLEY 0 - 0
02/01/2016 LeagueH WREXHAM 3 - 2
28/12/2015 LeagueH BARROW 2 - 1
26/12/2015 LeagueA WREXHAM 1 - 0
22/12/2015 FA Trophy / 1RA WORCESTER CITY 3 - 2
19/12/2015 LeagueH BROMLEY 5 - 3
15/12/2015 FA Trophy / 1H WORCESTER CITY 0 - 0
08/12/2015 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 0
05/12/2015 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 3 - 1
28/11/2015 LeagueA EASTLEIGH 0 - 1
21/11/2015 LeagueA WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
14/11/2015 LeagueH CHELTENHAM TOWN 0 - 4
31/10/2015 LeagueH ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 1
17/10/2015 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
13/10/2015 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 1 - 2
10/10/2015 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1
19/09/2015 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
15/09/2015 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
12/09/2015 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 2
05/09/2015 LeagueH DOVER ATHLETIC 0 - 0
31/08/2015 LeagueH ALTRINCHAM 3 - 0
29/08/2015 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 1
22/08/2015 LeagueA BRAINTREE TOWN 0 - 1
18/08/2015 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 2
15/08/2015 LeagueA CHELTENHAM TOWN 0 - 3
11/08/2015 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/09/2018Lancashire Junior Cup / 1A HOLKER OLD BOYS 5 - 2
30/04/2016LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 3 - 4
12/03/2016LeagueH WELLING UNITED 3 - 3
19/12/2015LeagueH BROMLEY 5 - 3
21/11/2015LeagueA WELLING UNITED 1 - 0
15/09/2015LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
Top