Zehn Mohammed

Real Name: Zehn Mekhal Mohammed
Born: 01/01/1998 (Blackburn)

Zehn Mohammed

Zehn began his career with Blackburn Rovers, his home-town club, before signing a two-year contract with Accrington in July 2017, on the back of a successful period at the Wham Stadium.

To give him experience of first-team action, Zehn began the 2018-19 season with Clitheroe having played the previous campaign for Ramsbottom United, collecting their Player of the Month in January 2018.

He thenspent two months with the Port during the winter before finishing the season at FC United of Manchester, making 15 appearances in the Vanarama National League North.

He re-joined Southport on a youth loan from Accrington Stanley after featuring in pre-season.

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2018/20191(0)100(0)001(0)100(0)001(0)10
2019/202030(6)36522(4)2628(2)1030(0)0030(6)365
Total31(6)37522(4)2629(2)1130(0)0031(6)375

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2018/2019 13/12/2018 Accrington Stanley First Team Southport First Team Loan
2018/2019 12/01/2019 Southport First Team Accrington Stanley First Team End of Loan
2019/2020 16/07/2019 Accrington Stanley First Team Southport First Team Loan


Management Stats