You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Alexander Hullett
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 15/12/1915 (Liverpool)
Died: 1982 - (approximate)

Guest player, officially on the books of Man Utd.




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1939/1940 000
1940/1941 000
Total 0 0 0

Top