You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Daniel Blair
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 02/02/1905 (Parkhead, Scotland)
Died: 07/03/1985 (Blackpool)

Scottish international




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
Total 0 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/12/1942 Football League War CupA BLACKPOOL 1 - 1
19/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3 - 0
12/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 2
05/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
28/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueA LIVERPOOL 2 - 6
21/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH LIVERPOOL 3 - 2
14/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKPOOL 3 - 2
07/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueA BLACKPOOL 2 - 6
31/10/1942 War-Time: LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
24/10/1942 War-Time: LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 8 - 0

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/12/1942 Football League War CupA BLACKPOOL 1 - 1
19/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3 - 0
12/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 2
05/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
28/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueA LIVERPOOL 2 - 6
21/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH LIVERPOOL 3 - 2
14/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKPOOL 3 - 2
07/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueA BLACKPOOL 2 - 6
31/10/1942 War-Time: LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
24/10/1942 War-Time: LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 8 - 0
Top