You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Frank Henry Rist
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 30/03/1914 (Leyton)
Died: 08/09/2001 (Highams Park)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1941/1942 000
1942/1943 000
Total 0 0 0

Top