SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Francis Oliver King
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 13/03/1917 (Alnwick, England)
Died: 01/01/2003 (Approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1941/1942 200
1942/1943 000
1943/1944 000
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/04/1942 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2LH EVERTON 2 - 1
21/03/1942 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1LA EVERTON 1 - 3

Related News Articles