You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Arnold Grundy
Normal Position: Left Half
Born: 19/09/1919
Died: 01/01/1989 (Approximate)

War time guest from Newcastle Utd.




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
Total 0 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
21/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH LIVERPOOL 3 - 2
14/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKPOOL 3 - 2

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/12/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
21/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH LIVERPOOL 3 - 2
14/11/1942 War-Time: LeagueH BLACKPOOL 3 - 2
Top