You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Taylor Rimmer
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Apr-Jun 1875 (Southport) - (approximate)
Died: Oct-Dec 1928 (Southport) - (approximate)



Season: 1896/1897 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
05/09/1896 League Home NELSON 2 - 3 0
12/09/1896 League Away OLDHAM COUNTY 3 - 6 0
Top