You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Taylor Rimmer
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Apr-Jun 1875 (Southport) - (approximate)
Died: Oct-Dec 1928 (Southport) - (approximate)



Season: 1898/1899 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/04/1899 League Home ROCHDALE 5 - 1 0
22/04/1899 Friendly Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 2 0
Top