You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Taylor Rimmer
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Apr-Jun 1875 (Southport) - (approximate)
Died: Oct-Dec 1928 (Southport) - (approximate)



Season: 1899/1900 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
18/10/1899 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away BLACKPOOL 1 - 3 0
21/10/1899 League Home CHORLEY 1 - 1 0
28/10/1899 FA Cup / 3Q Away BLACKPOOL 2 - 0 0
04/11/1899 League Away MIDDLETON 3 - 0 0
11/11/1899 League Away BLACKPOOL 4 - 5 0
22/11/1899 FA Cup / 4QR Home SOUTH SHORE 4 - 1 0
09/04/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 5 0
13/04/1900 League Home HAYDOCK 3 - 0 0
14/04/1900 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 2 0
16/04/1900 League Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 0 - 0 0
19/04/1900 League Home SOUTH LIVERPOOL 3 - 0 0
21/04/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup / SF Home BLACKPOOL 4 - 1 0
Top