You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Walter Vernon Rishton
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 01/07/1879 (Haslingden)
Died: 08/07/1940 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1904/1905 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/01/1905 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 0
Top