You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Charles William Hinks
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: Apr-Jun 1880 (Chorlton) - (approximate)



Season: 1906/1907 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/09/1906 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 0 - 0 0
04/09/1906 League Home ATHERTON 3 - 1 0
08/09/1906 League Home ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 1 0
15/09/1906 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 2 0
22/09/1906 FA Cup / Prelim Home CHORLEY 6 - 0 0
29/09/1906 League Away NELSON 1 - 1 0
13/10/1906 League Away EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 5 1
20/10/1906 FA Cup / 2Q Home OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 2 - 1 1
27/10/1906 League Away ATHERTON 0 - 2 0
03/11/1906 FA Cup / 3Q Home ROSSENDALE 1 - 0 0
10/11/1906 League Home BARROW 1 - 1 0
17/11/1906 League Away LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 4 0
24/11/1906 FA Cup / 4Q Away CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 0 0
01/12/1906 League Away COLNE 0 - 0 0
08/12/1906 FA Cup / 5Q Away NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 2 0
15/12/1906 League Away DARWEN 1 - 3 0
22/12/1906 League Away ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 0 0
29/12/1906 League Home BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 2 - 0 0
01/01/1907 League Home NELSON 2 - 2 0
05/01/1907 League Away BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 0 0
12/01/1907 League Home ROSSENDALE UNITED 0 - 0 0
19/01/1907 League Home MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 2 - 0 0
26/01/1907 League Away BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1 0
02/02/1907 League Home DARWEN 1 - 2 0
16/02/1907 League Home MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 2 1
23/02/1907 League Away ST HELENS RECREATION 0 - 0 0
02/03/1907 League Away MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 3 0
09/03/1907 League Home LIVERPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1 0
14/03/1907 League Away PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 2 0
16/03/1907 League Away BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 2 1
23/03/1907 League Home COLNE 1 - 0 0
06/04/1907 League Home BURY RESERVES 3 - 2 1
08/04/1907 League Away MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 1 0
13/04/1907 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 2 0
23/04/1907 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 6 0
Top