SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Henry Williamson
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 19/07/1888 (Southport)
Died: Apr-Jun 1973 (Newton) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1908/1909 300
1909/1910 2107
Total 24 0 7


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/04/1910 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 0
16/04/1910 LeagueH WORKINGTON 2 - 0
12/04/1910 LeagueA NELSON 0 - 2
09/04/1910 LeagueH CHORLEY 0 - 2
05/04/1910 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 1
02/04/1910 LeagueA COLNE 0 - 0
28/03/1910 LeagueH HYDE (1885) 4 - 1
26/03/1910 LeagueH NELSON 0 - 2
25/03/1910 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 0 - 3
19/03/1910 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 0
16/03/1910 LeagueA CHORLEY 1 - 3
12/03/1910 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 4 - 3
26/02/1910 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
19/02/1910 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 0 - 1
12/02/1910 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 - 3
15/01/1910 LeagueA HYDE (1885) 3 - 1
08/01/1910 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 0
01/01/1910 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 1
27/12/1909 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
25/12/1909 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 1
18/12/1909 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 4 - 1
27/04/1909 LeagueH ST HELENS RECREATION 0 - 2
13/02/1909 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 0 - 2
06/02/1909 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
16/04/1910LeagueH WORKINGTON 2 - 0
12/03/1910LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 4 - 3
08/01/1910LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 0
18/12/1909LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 4 - 1