You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: George William Swarbrick
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: Jul-Sep 1888 (Blackpool) - (approximate)



Season Date From To Value
1909/1910 18/11/1909 ROSSENDALE UNITED Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1909/1910 1703
Total 17 0 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/04/1910 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 0
05/04/1910 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 1
25/03/1910 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 0 - 3
19/03/1910 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 0
16/03/1910 LeagueA CHORLEY 1 - 3
12/03/1910 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 4 - 3
15/01/1910 LeagueA HYDE (1885) 3 - 1
08/01/1910 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 3 - 0
03/01/1910 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 1 - 1
01/01/1910 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 1
27/12/1909 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 1
25/12/1909 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 1
18/12/1909 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 4 - 1
11/12/1909 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 6
04/12/1909 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 1 - 2
27/11/1909 LeagueH ST HELENS TOWN 5 - 0
20/11/1909 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/12/1909LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 4 - 1
11/12/1909LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 6
04/12/1909LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 1 - 2
Top