SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Anthony Glen Campbell
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/02/1965 (Leyland)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1985/1986 600
Total 6 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/09/1985 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 2
11/09/1985 LeagueA WORKINGTON 2 - 2
07/09/1985 FA Cup / 1QH CLITHEROE 4 - 2
04/09/1985 LeagueA MOSSLEY 2 - 1
31/08/1985 LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 2
26/08/1985 LeagueH HORWICH RMI 2 - 0