You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Anthony Glen Campbell
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/02/1965 (Leyland)



Season: 1985/1986 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/08/1985 League Home HORWICH RMI 2 - 0 0
31/08/1985 League Home MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 2 0
04/09/1985 League Away MOSSLEY 2 - 1 0
07/09/1985 FA Cup / 1Q Home CLITHEROE 4 - 2 0
11/09/1985 League Away WORKINGTON 2 - 2 0
14/09/1985 League Home MACCLESFIELD TOWN 0 - 2 0
Top