SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Bould Harper Hurst
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Oct-Dec 1886 (Chorley) - (approximate)
Died: Oct-Dec 1957 (Blackpool) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1910/1911 700
Total 7 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/09/1910 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H NELSON 0 - 3
24/09/1910 LeagueH GLOSSOP 0 - 0
17/09/1910 LeagueA GLOSSOP 3 - 3
10/09/1910 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1
06/09/1910 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 2 - 2
03/09/1910 LeagueH ST HELENS RECREATION 2 - 1
01/09/1910 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 6