You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Walter Harold Leigh
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: Oct-Dec 1887 (Lymm) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1911/1912 901
Total 9 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/10/1911 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 2 - 2
14/10/1911 FA Cup / 2QH ROSSENDALE 4 - 1
07/10/1911 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 0
30/09/1911 FA Cup / 1QH PADIHAM 3 - 0
23/09/1911 LeagueA BURSLEM PORT VALE 1 - 0
16/09/1911 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 2 - 6
09/09/1911 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 3 - 2
04/09/1911 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BACUP 1 - 2
02/09/1911 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/10/1911FA Cup / 2QH ROSSENDALE 4 - 1
Top