SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Arnold Holt
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: Oct-Dec 1891 (Glanford Brigg)



Season Date From To Value
1911/1912 02/04/1912 SHEFFIELD UNITED Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1911/1912 601
Total 6 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/04/1912 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 2
18/04/1912 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 4
15/04/1912 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
08/04/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 5
06/04/1912 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 5 - 0
05/04/1912 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/04/1912LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 4