You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Ralph Watson Bibby
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 05/08/1888 (Bradford)
Died: Apr-Jun 1954 (Lancaster) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1912/1913 2802
1913/1914 000
1914/1915 1700
Total 45 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/04/1915 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
05/04/1915 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 1
03/04/1915 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 3 - 4
02/04/1915 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 2 - 3
27/03/1915 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 3 - 0
06/02/1915 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 0
30/01/1915 LeagueA PORT VALE 0 - 4
23/01/1915 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
16/01/1915 LeagueH BARNSLEY RESERVES 0 - 0
01/01/1915 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 1
24/11/1914 FA Cup / 4QRH ECCLES BOROUGH 0 - 2
21/11/1914 FA Cup / 4QA ECCLES BOROUGH 2 - 2
17/11/1914 FA Cup / 3Q2RA HASLINGDEN 1 - 0
11/11/1914 FA Cup / 3QRA HASLINGDEN 3 - 3
07/11/1914 FA Cup / 3QH HASLINGDEN 1 - 1
31/10/1914 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 2
24/10/1914 FA Cup / 2QH CHORLEY 4 - 1
26/04/1913 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 1 - 2
19/04/1913 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 1
08/04/1913 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 2
29/03/1913 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 3
24/03/1913 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 2
15/03/1913 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
08/03/1913 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
04/03/1913 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 0 - 2
15/02/1913 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 2
08/02/1913 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 2
01/02/1913 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 3
28/01/1913 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1
25/01/1913 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 5 - 2
18/01/1913 LeagueA BARNSLEY RESERVES 0 - 3
01/01/1913 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2
28/12/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 4
26/12/1912 LeagueH ROCHDALE 0 - 4
25/12/1912 LeagueH BARNSLEY RESERVES 3 - 0
21/12/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 2
14/12/1912 LeagueH GLOSSOP RESERVES 4 - 0
07/12/1912 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 3
30/11/1912 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 0 - 2
05/10/1912 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
02/10/1912 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 0 - 0
25/09/1912 FA Cup / PrelimH TOTTINGTON 6 - 1
24/09/1912 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A COLNE 1 - 0
07/09/1912 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 1
03/09/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/12/1912LeagueH GLOSSOP RESERVES 4 - 0
24/09/1912Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A COLNE 1 - 0
Top