You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: George Johnstone Rankin
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 10/07/1881 (Toxteth Park)
Died: 10/10/1939 (Blackpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1912/1913 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
22/02/1913 LeagueA BURSLEM PORT VALE 1 - 5
15/02/1913 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 2 - 2
Top