SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Wilfred Gordon Foulds
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: Jul-Sep 1891 (Salford) - (approximate)
Died: 11/01/1957 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1912/1913 000
1920/1921 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
23/10/1920 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1
16/10/1920 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 1