SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: John Stanley Worthy
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/12/1888 (W Derby)
Died: 12/04/1955 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1913/1914 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/01/1914 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 5