You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Hubert Noel Smith
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 17/12/1889 (Salford)
Died: 02/05/1973 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1913/1914 801
1914/1915 400
Total 12 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/10/1914 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2
29/09/1914 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 2
26/09/1914 FA Cup / PrelimH SOUTHPORT PARK VILLA 1 - 0
21/09/1914 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 5
13/04/1914 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 1
24/03/1914 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 0
21/03/1914 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 2
17/03/1914 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 2
14/03/1914 LeagueA HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 1 - 1
11/03/1914 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 1
28/02/1914 LeagueH PORT VALE 3 - 1
23/02/1914 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/02/1914LeagueH PORT VALE 3 - 1
Top