You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Hubert Noel Smith
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 17/12/1889 (Salford)
Died: 02/05/1973 (Southport)



Season: 1914/1915 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/09/1914 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 5 0
26/09/1914 FA Cup / Prelim Home SOUTHPORT PARK VILLA 1 - 0 0
29/09/1914 League Home STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 2 0
03/10/1914 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2 0
Top