You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: George Robert Horace Hebden
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 02/06/1900 (West Ham)
Died: Jul-Sep 1973 (Leicester) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1919/1920 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/09/1919 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 2
01/09/1919 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 2
30/08/1919 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 4 - 2
Top