SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: George Reynolds Goddard
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: Jan-Mar 1898 (Withington) - (approximate)
Died: Apr-Jun 1965 (Manchester) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1919/1920 300
1920/1921 300
Total 6 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/09/1920 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 3
14/09/1920 LeagueH HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 1 - 3
30/08/1920 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 1 - 0
24/01/1920 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 2
03/01/1920 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 5
27/12/1919 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 1