You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Percy Saxbee Newman
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: Oct-Dec 1898 (Hendon) - (approximate)



Season Date From To Value
1920/1921 01/01/1921 Southport CEMENT WORKS ATHLETIC



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1920/1921 300
Total 3 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/09/1920 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 - 3
30/08/1920 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 1 - 0
28/08/1920 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 - 1
Top