You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Gilbert Woodhouse
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 19/01/1899 (Wirral)
Died: Jul-Sep 1970 (Birkenhead) - (approximate)



Season Date From To Value
1920/1921 21/01/1921 Southport CHESTER (1885)



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1920/1921 900
Total 9 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/12/1920 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 1 - 2
11/12/1920 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H LEYLAND 4 - 1
13/11/1920 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H NELSON 3 - 1
25/09/1920 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 3
14/09/1920 LeagueH HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 1 - 3
11/09/1920 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 5
07/09/1920 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 1 - 1
04/09/1920 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 - 3
30/08/1920 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 1 - 0
Top