You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Mark Thomas Jones
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 16/09/1960 (Liverpool)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1986/1987 4510
Total 45 1 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/05/1987 LeagueH BURTON ALBION 2 - 0
25/04/1987 LeagueA OSWESTRY TOWN 3 - 0
22/04/1987 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 3 - 2
20/04/1987 LeagueA MARINE 0 - 0
18/04/1987 LeagueH BANGOR CITY 0 - 1
14/04/1987 LeagueA WITTON ALBION 0 - 1
11/04/1987 LeagueH CHORLEY 2 - 2
04/04/1987 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 0 - 0
30/03/1987 LeagueA CHORLEY 0 - 3
28/03/1987 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 4
21/03/1987 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 2
17/03/1987 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH WITTON ALBION 0 - 1
14/03/1987 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3A CHORLEY 0 - 1
07/03/1987 LeagueH RHYL 4 - 0
03/03/1987 Northern Premier League Cup / 2H BURTON ALBION 0 - 1
28/02/1987 LeagueA BUXTON 3 - 1
24/02/1987 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H WREN ROVERS 3 - 0
21/02/1987 LeagueA BANGOR CITY 1 - 0
03/02/1987 LeagueH WORKINGTON 1 - 1
29/01/1987 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH SKELMERSDALE UNITED 2 - 0
25/01/1987 Liverpool Senior Cup / 2H LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
23/01/1987 LeagueH WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 0
07/01/1987 LeagueA WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 2
03/01/1987 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 1 - 1
01/01/1987 LeagueA HORWICH RMI 3 - 2
27/12/1986 LeagueA CAERNARFON TOWN 1 - 1
26/12/1986 LeagueH MARINE 3 - 1
20/12/1986 FA Trophy / 1H GATESHEAD 1 - 2
13/12/1986 President's Cup / 1R2LH WORKSOP TOWN 2 - 0
09/12/1986 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 2
06/12/1986 LeagueA BURTON ALBION 3 - 4
02/12/1986 LeagueH MOSSLEY 2 - 1
29/11/1986 President's Cup / 1R1LA WORKSOP TOWN 1 - 5
27/11/1986 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H PRESCOT CABLES 3 - 2
24/11/1986 FA Trophy / 3QRH WHITBY TOWN 2 - 1
21/11/1986 FA Trophy / 3QA WHITBY TOWN 1 - 1
19/11/1986 Conference League Cup / 1A GATESHEAD 1 - 2
10/11/1986 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 1 - 0
05/11/1986 LeagueH CAERNARFON TOWN 1 - 2
27/09/1986 FA Cup / 2QA LANCASTER CITY 1 - 1
22/09/1986 FA Cup / 1Q2RH GARFORTH 2 - 1
20/09/1986 LeagueA MATLOCK TOWN 1 - 0
16/09/1986 FA Cup / 1QRA GARFORTH 1 - 1
09/09/1986 LeagueA MORECAMBE 0 - 1
25/08/1986 LeagueH HORWICH RMI 1 - 1
20/08/1986 LeagueA RHYL 0 - 0
16/08/1986 LeagueH HYDE UNITED 1 - 2
Top