Jack Doyle

Real Name: Jack Marc Doyle
Born: 02/02/1997

Jack Doyle

Signed from Blackburn Rovers just ahead of the 2019-20 season. Jack impressed in all the club’s pre-season matches. A player Liam Watson has been tracking for some time, the manger was delighted when he put to pen to paper to add to the club’s defensive options. Jack made his debut for Rovers in 2017-18. Last season Jack joined Maidstone United on loan but unfortunately his loan spell was cut short by injury having impressed whilst he was on loan.

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2019/202031(2)33125(2)2716(0)600(0)0031(2)331
2020/20214(0)400(0)004(0)409(3)12013(3)160
2021/202244(1)45134(1)35010(0)1016(2)8050(3)531
2022/202328(7)35123(6)2915(1)604(1)5032(8)401
2023/202444(2)46140(2)4214(0)405(1)6049(3)521
Total151(12)1634122(11)133329(1)30124(7)310175(19)1944

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2014/2015 01/07/2014 Blackburn Rovers Youth Blackburn Rovers Under 21
2017/2018 22/02/2018 Blackburn Rovers Under 21 Derry City First Team Loan
2018/2019 21/09/2018 Blackburn Rovers Under 21 Maidstone United First Team Loan
2019/2020 01/08/2019 Blackburn Rovers Under 21 Southport First Team Free Agent

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Blackburn Rovers Under 21
Blackburn Rovers Women's Reserves
Blackburn Rovers Youth
Derry City First Team
Maidstone United First Team

Management Stats



Related News Articles