You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Joseph Meek
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 31/05/1910 (Hazlerigg, Newcastle upon Tyne, England)
Died: 1976 - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
Total 0 0 0

Last 10 games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/02/1941 Football League War Cup / 1 L1A LIVERPOOL 3 - 2
08/02/1941 Football League War Cup / Q 2LA CREWE ALEXANDRA 6 - 3
01/02/1941 Football League War Cup / Q 1LH CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 1

Last 10 games where player started

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/02/1941 Football League War Cup / 1 L1A LIVERPOOL 3 - 2
08/02/1941 Football League War Cup / Q 2LA CREWE ALEXANDRA 6 - 3
01/02/1941 Football League War Cup / Q 1LH CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 1
Top