You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Arthur Douglas Frost
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 01/12/1915
Died: Oct 1998 - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1942/1943 202
1943/1944 000
Total 2 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2LA EVERTON 1 - 2
20/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1LH EVERTON 4 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/03/1943Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1LH EVERTON 4 - 1
Top