You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Arthur Douglas Frost
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 01/12/1915
Died: Oct 1998 - (approximate)



Season: 1942/1943 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
16/01/1943 Football League War Cup Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 3 0
30/01/1943 Football League War Cup Home LIVERPOOL 2 - 2 1
06/02/1943 Football League War Cup Away BURNLEY 4 - 5 2
13/02/1943 Football League War Cup Home BURNLEY 2 - 0 0
20/02/1943 Football League War Cup Home EVERTON 3 - 8 0
27/02/1943 Football League War Cup / Qualifying Away EVERTON 2 - 10 1
06/03/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
13/03/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 1 0
20/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1L Home EVERTON 4 - 1 2
27/03/1943 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2L Away EVERTON 1 - 2 0
03/04/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 5 0
10/04/1943 Friendly Home ROYAL AIR FORCE XI 4 - 3 0
01/05/1943 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home CHESTER (1885) 4 - 2 0
Top