SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Edward James Chiverton
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 24/12/1912 (Birkenhead)
Died: 1979 (Birkenhead) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1944/1945 000
1945/1946 000
Total 0 0 0